Meet our Staff

KRISTIN ACORN
KRISTIN ACORN
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
KELLY ALEXANDER
KELLY ALEXANDER
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
AMLL ALRIYASHI
AMLL ALRIYASHI
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
BRANDIE BAILEY
BRANDIE BAILEY
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
STACIE BAILEY
STACIE BAILEY
BOOKKEEPER
ALLI BASS
ALLI BASS
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
ANNA BASS
ANNA BASS
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
JOSHUA BEST
JOSHUA BEST
EC INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
SHANTIER BRINSON
SHANTIER BRINSON
EC RESOURCE TEACHER
KATIE BROOKS
KATIE BROOKS
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
MADISON BUTLER
MADISON BUTLER
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
NICOLE CARTER
NICOLE CARTER
PRINCIPAL
BRANDY CAUSEY
BRANDY CAUSEY
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
EMMIE COLLINS
EMMIE COLLINS
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
SARAH DALTON
SARAH DALTON
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
MYLEKA DAVIS
MYLEKA DAVIS
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
SHARI DAVIS
SHARI DAVIS
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
CHAURITA DAWSON-HERRING
CHAURITA DAWSON-HERRING
EC TEACHER
KATHERINE DORIS
KATHERINE DORIS
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
SYDNEY EDMUNDSON
SYDNEY EDMUNDSON
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
TRACY EDMUNDSON
TRACY EDMUNDSON
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
JENNIFER EDWARDS
JENNIFER EDWARDS
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
MALISHA FAISON
MALISHA FAISON
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MELISSA FEDDERSEN
MELISSA FEDDERSEN
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
LATANYA FENNELL
LATANYA FENNELL
CAFETERIA MANAGER
LINDA GRAY
LINDA GRAY
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
MITZI HARE
MITZI HARE
HEAD CUSTODIAN
JERRAYE HARRELL
JERRAYE HARRELL
EL TEACHER
SUSAN HARTMAN
SUSAN HARTMAN
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
JENNIFER HEATLEY
JENNIFER HEATLEY
Assistant Principal
STACY HERSEY
STACY HERSEY
MEDIA COORDINATOR
HANNAH HILL
HANNAH HILL
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MAQUETTA HOBBS
MAQUETTA HOBBS
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
LORI HUSTON
LORI HUSTON
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
DOUG JAMES
DOUG JAMES
CUSTODIAN
STEPHANIE JARMAN
STEPHANIE JARMAN
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
APRIL JONES
APRIL JONES
DATA MANAGER
KIMBERLY KEEL
KIMBERLY KEEL
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
GERALD KEMP
GERALD KEMP
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
COURTNEY LEWIS
COURTNEY LEWIS
EC RESOURCE TEACHER
AMY LINTNER
AMY LINTNER
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
ELIZABETH MARTINEZ
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
PAM MCLEOD
PAM MCLEOD
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
HOLLY MEDLIN
HOLLY MEDLIN
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
KIMBERLY MITCHELL
KIMBERLY MITCHELL
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
REBECCA MONTAGUE
REBECCA MONTAGUE
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
SANDRA PENDER
SANDRA PENDER
EC INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
MARY PLUMMER
MARY PLUMMER
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
PENELOPE RAGAN
PENELOPE RAGAN
SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
STEPHANIE RATLIFF
STEPHANIE RATLIFF
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
LATONYA RAYNOR
LATONYA RAYNOR
SOCIAL WORKER
WALTER RENDER II
WALTER RENDER II
PE TEACHER
BRITTNEY ROGERS
BRITTNEY ROGERS
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
REBECCA SASSER
REBECCA SASSER
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
JESSY SEABROOKS
JESSY SEABROOKS
PRE-K TEACHER
KRISTEN SHIPP
KRISTEN SHIPP
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
JAMMIE SLAUGHTER
JAMMIE SLAUGHTER
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
BARBARA SMITH
BARBARA SMITH
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
JASON SMITH
JASON SMITH
PE TEACHER
LAUREN SMITH
LAUREN SMITH
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
PATTY SMITH
PATTY SMITH
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
HEATHER SUMMERS
HEATHER SUMMERS
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
REGINA SUTTON
REGINA SUTTON
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
SARA TAYLOR
SARA TAYLOR
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
Lorie Tillman
Lorie Tillman
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
STEPHANIE WASHBURN
STEPHANIE WASHBURN
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
AUNDREA WELLS
AUNDREA WELLS
CUSTODIAN
ALAN WHITEHEAD
ALAN WHITEHEAD
EC TEACHER
MICHELE WIGGINS
MICHELE WIGGINS
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
ANNA WORRELL
ANNA WORRELL
NURSE
© 2022. Wayne County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website