Staff Directory

Northwest Elementary Staff

PrincipalSheila Wolfe[email protected]
Assistant PrincipalTeresa Hines[email protected]
BookkeeperDiane Tyndall[email protected]
Data ManagerLovie McKeel[email protected]
Administrative AssistantAmber Radford[email protected]
NurseDebra Joyner



KindergartenMisty Coerver[email protected]

Sherri Fortner[email protected]

Julia Howell[email protected]

Deanna Pate[email protected]

Patricia Rullman[email protected]



First GradeElizabeth Beckert[email protected]

Skylar Griffin[email protected]

Kathy Harris[email protected]

Delia Kimberlin[email protected]

Crystal Teasley[email protected]

Abbie Walton[email protected]



Second GradeCatherine Borgquist[email protected]

Stephanie Bridgers[email protected]

Stacie Fail[email protected]

Stephanie Lane[email protected]

Olivia Paul[email protected]

Hannah Vernon[email protected]

Shacarla Woodard[email protected]



Third GradeLiddy Hartzell[email protected]

Hope Hester[email protected]

Donna Narron[email protected]

Frankie Sasser[email protected]

Sherry Taylor[email protected]

Jennifer Tingen[email protected]

Caitlin Thomas[email protected]



Fourth GradeEmily Coggins[email protected]

Donna Lewis[email protected]

Sherry Waters[email protected]

Stephanie Webber[email protected]

Sarah Williamson[email protected]



Fifth GradeErin DeGrechie (Nelson)[email protected]

Courtney Howell[email protected]

Amy Jo Jones[email protected]

Doris Newton[email protected]

KristanTyndall[email protected]



InterventionistsBrooke Ash[email protected]

Jennifer Beecher[email protected]



ArtSarah Whipple[email protected]
MusicSharon Caughron[email protected]
PEMindy Glover[email protected]

Milton "MJ" Herring[email protected]
Media CoordinatorMichele Weeks[email protected]
Guidance CounselorsSarah Augustyniewicz[email protected]

Ashley Landes[email protected]



EC-Autism ClassroomSamantha Medlin[email protected]
EC Self-ContainedLauren Otellio[email protected]
EC ResourceDebra Sauls[email protected]

Debra Smith[email protected]
ESLYanet Cast[email protected]
Academically Gifted Karen Klutz[email protected]
Social WorkerLinda Tayor[email protected]
Speech PathologistCrystal Boose[email protected]



Cafeteria StaffJoy Aycock[email protected]

Adrianna Moran-Hernandez[email protected]

Holly Hill[email protected]

Sherry Johnson (Manager)[email protected]

Shandon Kreglow[email protected]

Jordan Wiggs[email protected]



Custodial StaffMonroe Cummings[email protected]

Reggie McKinney[email protected]

Billy Ward (Head Custodian)[email protected]



Instructional AssistantsMonica Abraham[email protected]

Brooke Bell[email protected]

Amber Boise[email protected]

Laura Courtright[email protected]

Marjorie Cooke[email protected]

Julie Edwards[email protected]

Crystal Ernest (EC)[email protected]

Megynn Jaynes[email protected]

Kimberly Knope[email protected]

Alyssa Martens[email protected]

Jana Petticoffer[email protected]

Allie Phillips (EC)[email protected]

Debbie Pope[email protected]

Cecilia Prezbindowski[email protected]

Pam Thigpen[email protected]

Sopphoria Washington[email protected]

Aaron White (EC)[email protected]

Lynn Whitehead[email protected]










 
© 2022. Wayne County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website