The WCPS Career & Technical Education (CTE) Business Advisory Council currently has openings both for a Parent Member and a Business/Industry Leader Member. If you are interested serving on the CTE Business Advisory Council, click on the appropriate link: Parent Vacancy Notice Link  or Business/Industry Leader Vacancy Notice Link.

Staff Directory

Administration & 
Office Staff
Lori Goodman-Principal
Thomas Presley-Assistant Principal

Marcey Boyd-Data Manager
Bessie Graham-Bookkeeper
Frany Piedra- Receptionist & Translator
Custodial Staff
Rodney Atkinson-Head Custodian
Kathy Davis
Clifton McCoy

Cafeteria
Sheri Holland-Manager
Student Support Services
Jamin Croom-Social Worker
Marybeth Decostanzo -Counselor
Hayley Garris Fly -Nurse

Special Area
Donna Amos-Art
Olivia Casey-PE
Lynne Crumpler-Media
Jackie Lewis-PE
Lynne Rose-Music--Chair
Robin Walker-Media

ESL
Amber Duke--Chair
Nora Morton
Rhea Tan

Title I
Melodie Blackmon-Curriculum Facilitator
Linda Galloway-Parent Coordinator

PreK
Damitrice Mills
Victoria Hobbs

Kindergarten
Amanda Brewington--Chair
Melisha Carson
Alejandra Cevallos
Monica Chavez
Johana Colmenares--DL
Amy Gainey
Margarita Gutierrez
Elizabeth Letchworth
Sashawn Maddix
Sheri Pabst-DL
Charlotte Reaves
Penelope Taylor
Shannan Townsend

First Grade
Melody Baird--Chair
Dafne Cardenas--DL
Charlie Jane Clark--DL
Suzanne Daniels
Lesley Holmes
Jaime Parks
Jessica Rouse
Annette Smith
Sherry Staps
Melissa Tillman
Elsa Trejo


Second Grade
Jessica Anderson--Co-Chair
Delina Bolton
Hannah Brozovsky
Haley Cannon
Lisa Davis
Tessa Denton--Co-Chair 
Phylicia Faison
Candace Herring
Mercedes Hopkins--DL
Thomasina Lee
Emily Oliver
Luzbeth Ponce--DL
Rachel Sanderson
Tommi Pacas-DL
Third Grade
Sylvia Anderson
Glenda Boyette
Scott Ervin--Chair
Thalaya Estrada--DL
Ashley Harper
Elizabeth Eubanks
Candace Herring
Amanda Howard--DL
Maleka Johnson
Melissa Jones
Crystal Malpass
Maria Moreno-Barrios 
Sonia Rouse
Ana Trejo


Teacher
Assistant
Fourth Grade
Karen Bell
Ashly Loftin
Veronica McCoy
Takiyah Oates
Merle Rodriguez--Chair
Ashley Wheeler
Robin Walker
Exceptional Children
Karen Bowen
Jennifer Cooper
Janet Crouse
Beverly Houston
Linda Peters
Jennifer Price
Mindy Rouse
Kelli Sasser
Wilma Body-Baker--Chair
Pat Waddell



© 2022. Wayne County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website